?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Andrei in the office

lordandrei

Andrei's Universe

One man's journey from infinity to nothingness


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
WTF?!?!?
lordandrei

Just out of curiosity

Here is a picture someone took at Faerieworlds.

It's a really awesome picture... But I have to ask...

Did anyone else think, "Hmmn. NBC"

  • 1
First thing that popped into my mind, actually. :-)

Nope. Not at all.

I though. "Shit, I never want to go to Faerieworlds!"

Maybe I was overcome by my occupation, but my first thought was that it was the MSN moth. I gotta get out more.

I first thought all the colours of the rainbow. Nothing else came to mind. When I read your comment about NBC, Microsoft came to mind, though.

-ken-

Nope, nor M$. I think that means I escaped TV and M$ land. :)

The way my mind works, I immediately began thinking about how those wings were crafted, and how I could do the same, and what materials I'd need...

I thought it was interesting how the layers first went inward from red to yellow, then on top of the red: the green and blue started another set of outward/inward layers. Still trying to figure out if 100% of those curly bits are firmly attached or resting atop. Way to much detail for my eyes to even consider MSN/NBC...

Nope my first thought was... where is the gay pride parade...

Yeah I know.. sad.

I was thinking construction and whether all the colors were there in the right order, so I followed that around. Never thought NBC at all.

  • 1